7 Mountaincrest Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $1,172,777 - $1,412,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mountaincrest Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $1,284,926, approximately $303 per square foot. 7 Mountaincrest Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Brodach Dev Corp
Bought by
Criscuolo Gregory R and Crescuolo Rebecca A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criscuolo Gregory R | $559,500 | -- | |
| Criscuolo Gregory R | $559,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Criscuolo Gregory R | $249,222 | |
| Open | Criscuolo Gregory R | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Criscuolo Gregory R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,518 | $689,920 | $171,640 | $518,280 |
| 2024 | $18,945 | $689,920 | $171,640 | $518,280 |
| 2023 | $17,783 | $506,790 | $171,670 | $335,120 |
| 2022 | $17,393 | $506,790 | $171,670 | $335,120 |
| 2021 | $17,089 | $506,790 | $171,670 | $335,120 |
| 2020 | $16,836 | $506,790 | $171,670 | $335,120 |
| 2019 | $16,836 | $506,790 | $171,670 | $335,120 |
| 2018 | $17,419 | $534,010 | $191,260 | $342,750 |
| 2017 | $17,056 | $534,010 | $191,260 | $342,750 |
| 2016 | $16,389 | $534,010 | $191,260 | $342,750 |
| 2015 | $16,389 | $534,010 | $191,260 | $342,750 |
| 2014 | $16,154 | $534,010 | $191,260 | $342,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map