80 Abrams Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $1,365,493 - $1,701,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,932
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $1,487,831, approximately $250 per square foot. 80 Abrams Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Ruotolo Louis J and Ruotolo Barbara M
Bought by
Brzozowski David J and Brzozowski Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Sold by
Brodach Dev Corp
Bought by
Ruotolo Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzozowski David J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Brzozowski David J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Ruotolo Louis | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruotolo Louis | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Ruotolo Louis | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Ruotolo Louis | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ruotolo Louis | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,553 | $791,980 | $169,540 | $622,440 |
| 2024 | $21,748 | $791,980 | $169,540 | $622,440 |
| 2023 | $20,020 | $570,530 | $169,570 | $400,960 |
| 2022 | $19,581 | $570,530 | $169,570 | $400,960 |
| 2021 | $19,238 | $570,530 | $169,570 | $400,960 |
| 2020 | $18,953 | $570,530 | $169,570 | $400,960 |
| 2019 | $18,953 | $570,530 | $169,570 | $400,960 |
| 2018 | $21,226 | $650,720 | $189,160 | $461,560 |
| 2017 | $20,784 | $650,720 | $189,160 | $461,560 |
| 2016 | $19,971 | $650,720 | $189,160 | $461,560 |
| 2015 | $19,971 | $650,720 | $189,160 | $461,560 |
| 2014 | $19,684 | $650,720 | $189,160 | $461,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map