NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $159,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
783 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Last sale price $90,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $784 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cottage
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Great Midtown home situated just off Dauphin St! This 2/1 home features nice hardwood floors throughout most of the home. Kitchen features tile floors w/ lots of cabinets, gas cook top, etc. Nice covered patio on rear of home overlooking fenced back yard. Home sold "As is, where is" with no warranties expressed or implied. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Napper

Gulfbelt Properties Inc License #78071 Listed on: 09/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaclyn Battaglia

Real Broker LLC License #150408-1

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $568

Lot Details

  • 5,702 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 783 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Alexander Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2907230006131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$568

Lot Details

5,702 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: FROM SE COR WOODRUFF & ALEXANDER STS RUN SLY ALG E/S ALEXANDER ST 48 FT TO PT WHICH IS POB OF PPTY HEREIN DESC TH RUN ELY WITH DEFL ANG TO LT 87 DEG 30 MIN TO PT TH RUN SLY WITH AN INT ANG 92 DEG 30 MIN 55 FT TO PT TH RUN WLY WITH AN INT ANG 87 DEG 30 MIN 106 FT TO E ROW OF ALEXANDER ST TH RUN NLY ALG E ROW OF ALEXANDER ST 55 FT TO POB ACCD TO SURVEY BY HENRY S NORDEN DTD JUNE 14 1949 BEING CTR 55 FT OF LOTS 10 & 11 OF ALEXANDER HEIGHTS #SEC 23 T4S R1W #MP29 07 23 0 006
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Dining Room Features: Dining L
  • Square Footage: 783.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Alexander Heights

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1309
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 2907230006131
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 568.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Miller Roger and Miller Lisa
Bought by
Farmer Riley
Current Estimated Value
$138,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$141,510
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,803

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2022
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-24.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farmer Riley $145,000 None Listed On Document
Miller Roger $90,000 None Listed On Document
Ketterer Merry Carol $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farmer Riley $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $90,000 -14.2% $115 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $104,900 -12.5% $134 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Rented $695 0.0% --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Rented $695 0.0% --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Rented $695 -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $531 $9,290 $1,800 $7,490
2024 $531 $8,650 $1,600 $7,050
2023 $568 $4,470 $1,450 $3,020
2022 $568 $8,940 $2,900 $6,040
2021 $568 $8,940 $2,900 $6,040
2020 $533 $8,400 $2,900 $5,500
2019 $530 $8,340 $2,900 $5,440
2018 $530 $8,340 $0 $0
2017 $530 $8,340 $0 $0
2016 $547 $8,620 $0 $0
2013 $575 $8,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7116157

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-07-23-0-006-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.