10 Appletree Ln Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Appletree Ln, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $815,039, approximately $434 per square foot. 10 Appletree Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hegarty Thomas J
Bought by
Hegarty Jean and Hegarty Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,858
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$800,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Jung Roberta
Bought by
Hegarty Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegarty Jean | -- | -- | |
| Hegarty Thomas J | $416,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegarty Jean | $25,000 | |
| Open | Hegarty Jean | $232,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegarty Thomas J | $395,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,371 | $730,400 | $353,400 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $9,148 | $692,000 | $339,900 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $620,700 | $295,400 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $563,100 | $273,400 | $289,700 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $527,400 | $257,900 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $7,655 | $510,700 | $243,300 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $491,400 | $234,800 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $468,800 | $223,900 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $451,900 | $215,400 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $434,600 | $209,300 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $412,400 | $200,800 | $211,600 |
| 2014 | $6,148 | $390,100 | $200,800 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map