6 Appletree Ln Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $933,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Appletree Ln, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $838,009, approximately $472 per square foot. 6 Appletree Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Purchill Josephine and Purcell William C
Bought by
Chermely Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chermely Thomas J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chermely Thomas J | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Chermely Thomas J | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Chermely Thomas J | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,737 | $758,900 | $355,300 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $9,508 | $719,200 | $341,700 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $8,944 | $643,900 | $297,100 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $8,442 | $583,800 | $274,800 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $547,300 | $259,200 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $7,898 | $526,900 | $244,700 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $7,669 | $507,900 | $236,100 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $473,800 | $225,100 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $442,600 | $216,600 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $426,100 | $210,600 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $406,900 | $202,100 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $5,997 | $380,500 | $202,100 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map