10 Atkins St Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Atkins St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,331,333, approximately $133 per square foot. 10 Atkins St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Columbkille Partnership School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Marios-Bougioukos Maria D
Bought by
10 Atkins Street Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Atkins Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,179 | $1,224,400 | $367,200 | $857,200 |
| 2024 | $12,909 | $1,184,300 | $345,300 | $839,000 |
| 2023 | $11,777 | $1,096,600 | $319,700 | $776,900 |
| 2022 | $11,580 | $1,064,300 | $310,300 | $754,000 |
| 2021 | $11,133 | $1,043,400 | $304,200 | $739,200 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $932,900 | $280,200 | $652,700 |
| 2019 | $9,190 | $871,900 | $215,900 | $656,000 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $830,200 | $215,900 | $614,300 |
| 2017 | $8,372 | $790,600 | $215,900 | $574,700 |
| 2016 | $7,907 | $718,800 | $215,900 | $502,900 |
| 2015 | $7,369 | $608,500 | $199,800 | $408,700 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | $537,000 | $199,800 | $337,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map