10 Atlantic Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Studio
--
Bath
5,328
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Atlantic Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945. 10 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Jean W and Carlson Richard W
Bought by
Atlantic Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Markell Lawrence J
Bought by
Carlson Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1987
Sold by
Buell David D
Bought by
Markell Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Rt | -- | -- | |
| Atlantic Rt | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Jean | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Jean | $95,000 | -- | |
| Markell Lawrence J | $193,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markell Lawrence J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,203 | $1,348,400 | $752,100 | $596,300 |
| 2024 | $11,662 | $1,301,600 | $725,000 | $576,600 |
| 2023 | $11,994 | $1,199,400 | $625,300 | $574,100 |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $1,176,200 | $589,000 | $587,200 |
| 2021 | $11,701 | $1,122,900 | $535,700 | $587,200 |
| 2020 | $12,098 | $1,164,400 | $562,500 | $601,900 |
| 2019 | $12,218 | $1,137,600 | $535,700 | $601,900 |
| 2018 | $12,143 | $1,101,900 | $500,000 | $601,900 |
| 2017 | $11,935 | $1,084,000 | $482,100 | $601,900 |
| 2016 | $12,032 | $1,084,000 | $482,100 | $601,900 |
| 2015 | $10,676 | $963,500 | $428,500 | $535,000 |
| 2014 | $10,329 | $931,400 | $428,500 | $502,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map