10 Autumn Ct Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,970,294 - $2,690,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,672
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Autumn Ct, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,347,824, approximately $502 per square foot. 10 Autumn Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Stolt Juergen and Woolsey Mary B
Bought by
Zhang Rui Xin and Wang Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Jamac Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Stolt Juergen and Stolt Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Rui Xin | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Stolt Juergen | $730,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolt Juergen | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,548 | $1,179,700 | $390,000 | $789,700 |
| 2024 | $27,808 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2023 | $27,730 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2022 | $27,730 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2021 | $27,674 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2020 | $27,292 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2019 | $26,665 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2018 | $26,474 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2017 | $26,261 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2016 | $25,465 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2015 | $25,095 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
| 2014 | $24,646 | $1,121,300 | $390,000 | $731,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map