Estimated Value: $419,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $451,120, approximately $486 per square foot. 10 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Canova John D
Bought by
Beamish Christopher P and Dimick Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,387
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$409,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamish Christopher P | $140,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beamish Christopher P | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $210,947 | $75,338 | $135,609 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $206,811 | $73,861 | $132,950 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $202,757 | $72,413 | $130,344 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $198,783 | $70,995 | $127,788 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $194,886 | $69,603 | $125,283 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $192,889 | $68,890 | $123,999 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $189,108 | $67,540 | $121,568 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $185,401 | $66,216 | $119,185 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $181,767 | $64,918 | $116,849 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $178,204 | $63,646 | $114,558 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $175,528 | $62,690 | $112,838 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $172,090 | $61,462 | $110,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map