10 Bagwell Ave Raleigh, NC 27607
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,936 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bagwell Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $545,734, approximately $437 per square foot. 10 Bagwell Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olds Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
West Broad Hospitality Llc and Bagwell Holdings Llc
Bought by
Priii-Cardinal Raleigh Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,446,065
Outstanding Balance
$40,446,065
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$39,900,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Rockfish Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bagwell Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Pyritz Holdings Inc
Bought by
Rockfish Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Pyritz Holdings Inc
Bought by
Rockfish Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Corbitt Thomas Savage and Corbitt Lydia
Bought by
Pyritz Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Rivers D Wayne and Rivers Lisa Campbell
Bought by
Corbitt Thomas Savage
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Dobson Lolo A
Bought by
Rivers D Wayne and Rivers Elizabeth Campbell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priii-Cardinal Raleigh Owner Llc | $10,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bagwell Holdings Llc | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Rockfish Real Estate Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Rockfish Real Estate Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Pyritz Holdings Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Corbitt Thomas Savage | $139,500 | -- | |
| Rivers D Wayne | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priii-Cardinal Raleigh Owner Llc | $40,446,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Holdings Llc | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockfish Real Estate Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockfish Real Estate Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockfish Real Estate Llc | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbitt Thomas Savage | $122,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers D Wayne | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $380,940 | $340,000 | $40,940 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $380,940 | $340,000 | $40,940 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $347,659 | $270,000 | $77,659 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $347,659 | $270,000 | $77,659 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $347,659 | $270,000 | $77,659 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $347,659 | $270,000 | $77,659 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $276,270 | $150,000 | $126,270 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $276,270 | $150,000 | $126,270 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $276,270 | $150,000 | $126,270 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $276,270 | $150,000 | $126,270 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $264,065 | $129,000 | $135,065 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $264,065 | $129,000 | $135,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map