10 Baltusrol St Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Baltusrol St, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,208,365, approximately $778 per square foot. 10 Baltusrol St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Pantera Ann C
Bought by
Pantera Ann and Pantera James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,481
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$547,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantera Ann | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantera Ann | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $623,921 | $362,323 | $261,598 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $611,688 | $355,219 | $256,469 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $599,695 | $348,254 | $251,441 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $587,937 | $341,426 | $246,511 |
| 2021 | $7,884 | $576,410 | $334,732 | $241,678 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $559,314 | $324,804 | $234,510 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $548,348 | $318,436 | $229,912 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $537,597 | $312,193 | $225,404 |
| 2016 | $7,065 | $527,057 | $306,072 | $220,985 |
| 2015 | $6,996 | $519,141 | $301,475 | $217,666 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $508,973 | $295,570 | $213,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map