$320,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

10 Barma Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

29 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Campbell County High School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

Unique bi-level home offering incredible flexibility and opportunity! The main living area features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable space for everyday living. What truly sets this property apart is the converted garage studio apartment—ideal for multi-generational living, guest space, or rental income. The current owner has successfully operated the studio as an Airbnb for several years, making this a great option for buyers seeking supplemental income or a private in-law suite. Outside, enjoy a large yard, rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and additional storage. A rare and versatile property with multiple living options—don't miss your chance to explore all that this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Cindy Shetterly Team

Keller Williams Realty Service Listed on: 01/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty Service

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Duncan

Keller Williams Advisors License #271466

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,413 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.262
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size: 11412.72
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: Traveling South on US-27, turn left onto Winters Lane. Right onto Barma. Property is on the right side.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Water Company: NKY Water District
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: Yes
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Multi Panel Doors, Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Storage, Wet Bar
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Full Finished Bath, Finished, Storage Space
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1725.0
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Vinyl Frames

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crossroads Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Campbell Co Public
  • High School: Campbell County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Campbell County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11413.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.45%
Views
221

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Dorgan Gregory M and Dorgan Maria S
Bought by
Sanchez Jesus N Riera and Riera Elena S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Estor Benjie M and Estor Maryls
Bought by
Dorgan Greogry M and Dorgan Maria S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,983
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Perkins Garrett A and Perkins Debra S
Bought by
Estor Benjie M and Estor Marlys

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,932
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Rack Raymond C
Bought by
Perkins Garrett A and Cohen Debra S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Columbia Title
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Available
Deed $151,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $136,000 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Deed $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,283 FHA
Previous Owner $155,983 VA
Previous Owner $140,932 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $186 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $315,000 -5.9% $183 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $334,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,769 $228,500 $50,000 $178,500
2024 $2,806 $228,500 $50,000 $178,500
2023 $2,742 $228,500 $50,000 $178,500
2022 $2,006 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2021 $2,006 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2020 $2,026 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2019 $1,992 $158,000 $20,000 $138,000
2018 $1,919 $151,000 $20,000 $131,000
2017 $1,894 $151,000 $20,000 $131,000
2016 $1,846 $151,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,875 $151,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,828 $151,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 639567

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 999-99-19-675.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.