10 Bay St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,316 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bay St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $498,079, approximately $474 per square foot. 10 Bay St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Sold by
Vargas Robert C
Bought by
Bertrand Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Timothy L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertrand Timothy L | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bertrand Timothy L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $391,800 | $238,900 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $385,100 | $238,900 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $341,600 | $206,100 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $317,600 | $187,700 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $275,000 | $170,600 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $274,100 | $170,600 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $241,300 | $146,200 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $228,300 | $139,100 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $215,600 | $133,900 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $205,700 | $131,300 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $203,800 | $131,300 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map