R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Canastra
Amaral & Associates RE - Alferes Realty Partners
Estimated Value: $442,415 - $535,000
This home is perfect for a summer getaway or year round living. Beautifully decorated, short walk to the beach. $229,900 (R233)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robin Canastra
Amaral & Associates RE - Alferes Realty Partners License #451500584 Listed on: 05/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Lori Rosa
LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sequeira Joe | -- | -- | |
| Sequeira Joe | $225,000 | -- | |
| Castelot John | $110,000 | -- | |
| Castelot John B | $110,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $276,662 | -- | |
| Crowder Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Crowder Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Crowder Nicole | $243,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sequeira Joe | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowder Nicole | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelot John B | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.1% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $360,400 | $169,300 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $353,100 | $169,300 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $302,700 | $148,300 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $289,500 | $137,800 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $252,800 | $124,700 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $246,700 | $124,700 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $220,500 | $103,400 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $208,600 | $98,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $200,000 | $98,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $180,800 | $98,400 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $173,900 | $98,400 | $75,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Canastra
Amaral & Associates RE - Alferes Realty Partners
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lori Rosa
Laer Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71832738
APN: FAIR-000028A-000000-000408
Ask me questions while you tour the home.