10 Beacon Trail Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Beacon Trail Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $455,273, approximately $179 per square foot. 10 Beacon Trail Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Baldwin Vertina and Baldwin Chadwick
Bought by
Baldwin Vertina and Baldwin Chadwick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Malcolm Ellen and Buck Elizabeth
Bought by
Redfield Vertina L and Baldwin Chadwick G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,709
Outstanding Balance
$134,358
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Buck Elizabeth and Malcolm Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage