10 Belfair Point Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Belfair Point Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $961,289, approximately $316 per square foot. 10 Belfair Point Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Adams C David C and Adams Debra R
Bought by
Welliver Nicholas R and Welliver Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,400
Outstanding Balance
$392,251
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welliver Nicholas R | $472,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welliver Nicholas R | $448,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $28,816 | $3,732 | $25,084 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $28,816 | $3,732 | $25,084 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $18,880 | $2,744 | $16,136 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $18,880 | $2,744 | $16,136 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $18,520 | $2,744 | $15,776 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $18,520 | $2,744 | $15,776 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $16,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map