10 Benjamin Dr Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $566,681
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Benjamin Dr, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $539,420, approximately $416 per square foot. 10 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Reed Intermediate School, Middle Gate Elementary School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $282,290 | $82,640 | $199,650 |
| 2024 | $7,613 | $282,290 | $82,640 | $199,650 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $282,290 | $82,640 | $199,650 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $188,500 | $73,430 | $115,070 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $188,500 | $73,430 | $115,070 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $188,500 | $73,430 | $115,070 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $188,500 | $73,430 | $115,070 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $188,500 | $73,430 | $115,070 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $177,490 | $73,420 | $104,070 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $177,490 | $73,420 | $104,070 |
| 2015 | $5,870 | $177,490 | $73,420 | $104,070 |
| 2014 | $5,912 | $177,490 | $73,420 | $104,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map