10 Bennett Ave Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $343,375 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bennett Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $370,594, approximately $325 per square foot. 10 Bennett Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Scheerer Dieter F
Bought by
Wing Keith P and Wing Cahterine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Keith P | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $303,000 | $72,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $294,000 | $69,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $257,500 | $69,500 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $214,500 | $69,500 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $183,000 | $63,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $164,500 | $56,500 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $164,500 | $56,500 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $159,500 | $56,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $156,500 | $56,500 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $156,500 | $56,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,500 | $55,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $55,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map