D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Engemann
BHHS Fox & Roach
Estimated Value: $802,213 - $864,000
Seller says ''PRESENT ALL OFFERS!!'' Fabulous Open Floor Concept in this recently updated Colonial. Positioned on a Cul-de-Sac,this home is unique in design with a new Front Porch and Entry featuring Doric Columns to add style! A few steps up to the raised Family Room with Built-ins surrounding the Fireplace plus vaulted ceilings. Staircase then leads you to 4 Bedrooms w/newer baths. New windows, HWH & super deck 38'x18' w/Hot Tub. Be amazed by Cherry & Granite Kitchen, Huge Island, Built in Desk,Viking 6 burner range, Sub Zero Ref.& BI Buffet. Shopping, restaurants, Train & Ferry nearby plus easy access to the Garden State Parkway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Engemann
Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate Listed on: 06/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Haddad
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demodna Jeffrey | $435,000 | Attorney | |
| Sansone Kathleen | $370,000 | -- | |
| Lawrie Brian | $282,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demodna Jeffrey | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrie Brian | $254,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $435,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $714,400 | $413,900 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $656,200 | $361,300 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $9,995 | $575,100 | $297,700 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $10,275 | $541,600 | $274,000 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $10,275 | $494,000 | $256,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $10,322 | $482,800 | $244,000 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $10,167 | $481,400 | $244,000 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $442,200 | $212,900 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $9,855 | $464,000 | $231,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $440,900 | $231,000 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $9,424 | $441,200 | $231,000 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $9,262 | $423,100 | $231,000 | $192,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Engemann
BHHS Fox & Roach
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Melissa Haddad
RE/MAX
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21522312
APN: 32-00615-0000-00102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.