10 Beyer Ct Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Beyer Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,417,811, approximately $499 per square foot. 10 Beyer Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Purvis James R
Bought by
Purvis James R and Burton Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Burton Nancy J
Bought by
Burton Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis James R | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,708 | $615,380 | $210,535 | $404,845 |
| 2024 | $8,562 | $603,318 | $206,408 | $396,910 |
| 2023 | $8,367 | $591,488 | $202,361 | $389,127 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $579,891 | $198,393 | $381,498 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $568,522 | $194,504 | $374,018 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $562,693 | $192,509 | $370,184 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $551,661 | $188,735 | $362,926 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $540,845 | $185,035 | $355,810 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $530,242 | $181,407 | $348,835 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $519,847 | $177,851 | $341,996 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $512,040 | $175,180 | $336,860 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $502,011 | $171,749 | $330,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map