10 Bitter Spring Ct Unit 172 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $339,855 - $427,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bitter Spring Ct Unit 172, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $373,714, approximately $180 per square foot. 10 Bitter Spring Ct Unit 172 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Nemec Joseph Francis and Nemec Joseph Francis
Bought by
Nemec Joseph Francis and Nemec Joseph Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Nemec Joseph C and Nemec Carol A
Bought by
Nemec Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Incaudo Darlene A
Bought by
Nemec Joseph F and Nemec Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Willoughby Farms Third New Dimension Ltd
Bought by
Incaudo Darlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemec Joseph Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nemec Joseph F | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Nemec Joseph F | $232,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Incaudo Darlene A | $194,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nemec Joseph F | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemec Joseph F | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Incaudo Darlene A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,778 | $97,491 | $8,371 | $89,120 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $87,719 | $7,532 | $80,187 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $76,507 | $7,532 | $68,975 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $72,238 | $7,112 | $65,126 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $70,614 | $6,952 | $63,662 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $67,035 | $6,600 | $60,435 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $64,563 | $6,469 | $58,094 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $60,395 | $6,051 | $54,344 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $58,477 | $5,859 | $52,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,531 | $5,490 | $44,041 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,163 | $5,338 | $42,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,637 | $5,501 | $44,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map