10 Blue Bill Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Blue Bill Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $974,962, approximately $503 per square foot. 10 Blue Bill Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Cicconi Philip F and Cicconi Jacqueline M
Bought by
Sidhu Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Julie Ann | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $926,400 | $286,800 | $639,600 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $898,900 | $278,400 | $620,500 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $804,600 | $257,800 | $546,800 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $620,200 | $230,200 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $563,400 | $209,200 | $354,200 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $602,300 | $266,900 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $584,800 | $259,100 | $325,700 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $571,800 | $251,600 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $560,500 | $246,700 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $568,500 | $256,500 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $554,500 | $251,500 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map