1000 Bridge Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Bridge Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,129,101, approximately $352 per square foot. 1000 Bridge Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Delong Robert and Delong Rosalind
Bought by
Robert M Delong T 2010 and Delong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Mahard Jean and Mahard Walter K
Bought by
Delong Robert and Delong Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M Delong T 2010 | -- | -- | |
| Delong Robert | $400,000 | -- | |
| Delong Robert | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delong Robert | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,830 | $1,145,300 | $283,900 | $861,400 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $1,121,700 | $275,600 | $846,100 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $966,100 | $229,700 | $736,400 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $739,100 | $205,100 | $534,000 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $671,400 | $186,400 | $485,000 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $643,800 | $190,300 | $453,500 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $630,500 | $184,700 | $445,800 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $548,200 | $179,400 | $368,800 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $537,300 | $175,800 | $361,500 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $555,200 | $195,400 | $359,800 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $540,900 | $191,500 | $349,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map