Estimated Value: $107,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bobs Ln, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $168,067, approximately $146 per square foot. 10 Bobs Ln is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Hendricks William and Hendricks Suzanne
Bought by
Caldwell Vanessa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,083
Outstanding Balance
$91,048
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Hendricks William B and Hendricks Suzanne Swittwebb
Bought by
Hendricks William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Vanessa Maria | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendricks William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Vanessa Maria | $92,083 | |
| Closed | Caldwell Vanessa Maria | $92,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks William B | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $809 | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $793 | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $793 | $101,500 | $19,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $658 | $73,900 | $19,000 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $663 | $73,900 | $19,000 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $663 | $73,900 | $19,000 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $663 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map