Estimated Value: $341,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Moody Ridge Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $372,304, approximately $152 per square foot. 203 Moody Ridge Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hannah John H and Hannah Shawnda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,936
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Surrett Gregory and Surrett Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Gentry Earnest Franklin and Gentry Elaine
Bought by
Surrett Gregory and Surrett Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,580
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah John H | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,240 | None Available | |
| Surrett Gregory | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannah John H | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surrett Gregory | $40,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Surrett Gregory | $162,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $181,000 | $22,100 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $13 | $181,000 | $22,100 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $181,000 | $22,100 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $181,000 | $22,100 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $181,000 | $22,100 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $141,800 | $22,100 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $141,800 | $22,100 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $141,800 | $22,100 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map