10 Boundry Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Boundry Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $927,462, approximately $279 per square foot. 10 Boundry Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Sold by
Golden Hls Homes
Bought by
Larose Paul D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larose Paul D | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larose Paul D | $361,000 | |
| Closed | Larose Paul D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,348 | $709,800 | $279,800 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $9,820 | $727,400 | $291,900 | $435,500 |
| 2023 | $9,268 | $657,800 | $291,900 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $8,953 | $590,200 | $270,200 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $577,100 | $225,300 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $558,400 | $225,300 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $8,494 | $558,100 | $187,600 | $370,500 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $541,900 | $178,900 | $363,000 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $536,900 | $173,900 | $363,000 |
| 2016 | $7,626 | $494,900 | $165,500 | $329,400 |
| 2015 | $7,671 | $494,900 | $165,500 | $329,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map