10 Bradenton Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,858 - $793,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bradenton Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $744,465, approximately $337 per square foot. 10 Bradenton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $567,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $543,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $520,100 | $251,700 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $507,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $43 | $494,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $482,100 | $251,700 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $482,100 | $251,700 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $482,100 | $251,700 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $473,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,164 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $422,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map