17013 Sioux Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,104 - $796,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17013 Sioux Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $727,526, approximately $286 per square foot. 17013 Sioux Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Margelos G P
Bought by
Cohen Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jeffrey A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cohen Jeffrey A | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $541,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $514,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $487,900 | $239,200 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $482,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $477,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $473,000 | $239,200 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $463,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $454,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $445,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $395,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $371,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map