10 Brickett Ave Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,530 - $685,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brickett Ave, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $593,883, approximately $294 per square foot. 10 Brickett Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Vannguyen Tinh Van
Bought by
Thien Nguyen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Tamilio Anthony J
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Tinh Van
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thien Nguyen T | -- | -- | |
| Thien Nguyen T | -- | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Tinh Van | $25,000 | -- | |
| Vannguyen Tinh Van | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $444,000 | $91,300 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $397,200 | $85,300 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $354,600 | $74,200 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $312,300 | $58,600 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $273,200 | $51,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $255,900 | $51,000 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $234,800 | $48,500 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $213,100 | $46,200 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $197,100 | $44,800 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $190,400 | $41,600 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $171,400 | $41,600 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $159,900 | $49,900 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map