A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alcina Buckley
Premier Properties
(978) 319-2767
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Very well maintained, fully rented and plenty of parking. This 5 family home spans across a whole corner. The units are in good to very good condition. The roof was replaced just a few short years ago. Electrician went through the house upon purchase. Many things have been done. Allow enough time to view this house as we are fully tenanted.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $585,000 | -2.5% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,437 | $734,900 | $117,100 | $617,800 |
| 2024 | $8,387 | $704,200 | $109,400 | $594,800 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $690,000 | $95,200 | $594,800 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $580,600 | $75,200 | $505,400 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $511,300 | $65,400 | $445,900 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $511,300 | $65,400 | $445,900 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $402,100 | $62,200 | $339,900 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $379,300 | $59,200 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $331,200 | $57,400 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $327,100 | $53,300 | $273,800 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $283,800 | $53,300 | $230,500 |
| 2013 | $4,122 | $274,600 | $64,000 | $210,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alcina Buckley
Premier Properties
(978) 319-2767
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gesiane Soares
Century 21 North East
(617) 710-2681
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448369
Ask me questions while you tour the home.