152 Smith St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Smith St, Lowell, MA 01851. 152 Smith St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $440,200 | $110,800 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $420,500 | $103,500 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $407,000 | $90,000 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $340,300 | $71,200 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $299,000 | $61,900 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $299,000 | $61,900 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $239,200 | $58,900 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $225,800 | $56,100 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $199,200 | $54,400 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $305,700 | $63,100 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $245,700 | $63,100 | $182,600 |
| 2013 | $3,634 | $242,100 | $75,700 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map