10 Broadview Ct San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,249 - $1,994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Broadview Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,800,312, approximately $665 per square foot. 10 Broadview Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Bought by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Bought by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Bought by
Franklin John A and Contini Nora
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin John A | -- | -- | |
| Franklin John A | -- | -- | |
| Franklin John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $380,232 | $99,566 | $280,666 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $372,778 | $97,614 | $275,164 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $365,469 | $95,700 | $269,769 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $358,305 | $93,824 | $264,481 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $351,280 | $91,985 | $259,295 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $347,679 | $91,042 | $256,637 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $340,862 | $89,257 | $251,605 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $334,179 | $87,507 | $246,672 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $327,628 | $85,791 | $241,837 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $311,196 | $84,106 | $227,090 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $306,522 | $82,843 | $223,679 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $300,519 | $81,221 | $219,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map