10 Brooks Dr Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brooks Dr, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $503,779, approximately $247 per square foot. 10 Brooks Dr is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Day Judith E
Bought by
Suchar Carrie H and Suchar Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,023
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$378,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchar Carrie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suchar Carrie H | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $215,500 | $91,000 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map