10 Bryant Trail Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $425,075 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bryant Trail, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $485,019, approximately $353 per square foot. 10 Bryant Trail is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $395,000 | $49,500 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $11,893 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $10,410 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $10,315 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $8,457 | $259,000 | $23,300 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $237,600 | $23,100 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $8,001 | $237,600 | $23,100 | $214,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,600 | $23,100 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,400 | $23,100 | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map