10 Budano Dr Acushnet, MA 02743
Coury Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,870 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Budano Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $615,218, approximately $279 per square foot. 10 Budano Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Desousa Alvaro and Desousa Maria A
Bought by
Desousa Alvaro and Sousa Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Borges Antonio G and Borges Maria Odette
Bought by
Desousa Alvaro and Desousa Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desousa Alvaro | -- | -- | |
| Desousa Alvaro | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desousa Alvaro | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Alvaro | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Alvaro | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Alvaro | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $477,900 | $119,400 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $433,800 | $113,200 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $405,100 | $102,700 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $333,400 | $96,400 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $322,200 | $96,400 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $315,900 | $90,100 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $305,500 | $85,900 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $291,200 | $85,900 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $283,200 | $85,900 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $266,800 | $85,900 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $250,500 | $85,900 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map