10 Byron Ave Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Byron Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $348,431, approximately $293 per square foot. 10 Byron Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Sold by
Winsko Barbara
Bought by
Good William and Good Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good William | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good William | $179,894 | |
| Closed | Good William | $159,725 | |
| Closed | Good William | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $162,260 | $50,960 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $162,260 | $50,960 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $162,260 | $50,960 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $110,500 | $47,700 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $110,500 | $47,700 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $110,500 | $47,700 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $110,500 | $47,700 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $48,936 | $110,500 | $47,700 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $101,800 | $45,400 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $101,800 | $45,400 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $101,800 | $45,400 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $101,800 | $45,400 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $4,005 | $101,800 | $45,400 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map