174

Recently Sold Ansonia, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 17 May St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $295,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 May St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,364

    Last Listing Agent Dayris Del Castillo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    17 May St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 17 Russell St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $450,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17 Russell St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,175

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dansereau Preston Gray Real Estate

    17 Russell St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 123 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $363,300 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    123 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,369

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Fitzgerald Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

    123 Jewett St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $335,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,797

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    22 Arch St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 105 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $345,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    105 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,631

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 43 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $500,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    43 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,424

    Last Listing Agent Lois Bologna Realty ONE Group Connect

    43 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 16 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $390,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,113

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    16 Hotchkiss Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 4 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $365,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,880

    Last Listing Agent Lori Manigo Manigo Realty Group

    4 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 31 Cortland Place Unit 31, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $255,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    31 Cortland Place Unit 31, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gagliardo Realty ONE Group Connect

    31 Cortland Place Unit 31, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 17 Gardners Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $236,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    17 Gardners Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,518

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Gardners Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $355,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,411

    Last Listing Agent Karin Wynkoop Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $550,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,925

    Last Listing Agent Jose B. Rivera eXp Realty

    45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $479,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,042

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Esposito Lynnette Esposito Broker

    155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $312,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,868

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Snyder William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $220,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moreira Clearview Realty LLC

    28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,315

    Last Listing Agent Steve Guarrera Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $440,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,132

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bereza RE/MAX Heritage

    61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $326,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,449

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eison ASJ Realty Partners

    109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,435

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Catone Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 25 Elizabeth St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $330,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    25 Elizabeth St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,371

    Last Listing Agent Jamila Caceres Ranno Your Home Realty

    25 Elizabeth St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 33 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $399,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    33 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,615

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Glazer Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Prindle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 7 Howard Ave Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $230,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    7 Howard Ave Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,247

    Last Listing Agent MAUREEN WILKINSON Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    7 Howard Ave Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 151 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $570,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    151 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Lee Sunbelt Sales & Development

    151 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 270 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $550,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    270 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,769

    Last Listing Agent Iris Meyer William Raveis Real Estate

    270 N Main St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 129 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $382,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    129 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,033

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Orlowski Newtown Realty LLC

    129 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 73 Platt St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $402,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    73 Platt St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,263

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Figueroa Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    73 Platt St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 64 Hubbell Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $270,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    64 Hubbell Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,448

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lynn Naeher BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    64 Hubbell Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 86 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    86 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,688

    Last Listing Agent Rahreese Kenchen Fave Realty, Inc.

    86 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 362 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    362 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,106

    Last Listing Agent John M Varrone, Terry Varrone eXp Realty

    362 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 74 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $425,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    74 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,881

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    74 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $345,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,864

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,964

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Santos Social & Co Realty

    15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 46 N Cliff St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $300,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    46 N Cliff St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,509

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ciambriello Houlihan Lawrence

    46 N Cliff St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $375,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,120

    Last Listing Agent Aileen O'Connell Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $404,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,447

    Last Listing Agent Karina Martinez eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,365

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Maiorano Calcagni Real Estate

    15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $525,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,769

    Last Listing Agent Iwona Niedzwiecki Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $415,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,025

    Last Listing Agent John Rodican All Connecticut Realty

    3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,663

    Last Listing Agent Lori Miko Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ansonia, CT?
Homes for sale in Ansonia, CT have an average home price of $379,166.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ansonia, CT?
The houses for sale in Ansonia, CT spend an average of 58 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ansonia, CT?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Ansonia, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ansonia, CT?
109 homes have sold in Ansonia, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ansonia, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$385,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$387,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$255,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$230,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$119,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$272
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
109
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$387,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home