Estimated Value: $442,823 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Calgary Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $511,956, approximately $276 per square foot. 10 Calgary Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $113,990 | $25,074 | $88,916 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $111,756 | $24,583 | $87,173 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $109,565 | $24,101 | $85,464 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $107,418 | $23,629 | $83,789 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $105,313 | $23,166 | $82,147 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $104,234 | $22,929 | $81,305 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $102,191 | $22,480 | $79,711 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $100,189 | $22,040 | $78,149 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $98,225 | $21,608 | $76,617 |
| 2016 | $947 | $96,300 | $21,185 | $75,115 |
| 2015 | $946 | $94,854 | $20,867 | $73,987 |
| 2014 | $922 | $92,997 | $20,459 | $72,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map