10 Cantina Ct Sacramento, CA 95828
Glen Elder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cantina Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $392,420, approximately $260 per square foot. 10 Cantina Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Samuel Kennedy Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Aetna Finance Company
Bought by
Davis Thomas R and Davis Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,705
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Attorneys Equity Corp Of California
Bought by
Aetna Finance Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas R | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aetna Finance Company | $33,618 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Thomas R | $79,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $140,891 | $36,937 | $103,954 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $138,129 | $36,213 | $101,916 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $135,421 | $35,503 | $99,918 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $132,766 | $34,807 | $97,959 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $130,164 | $34,125 | $96,039 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $128,831 | $33,776 | $95,055 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $126,306 | $33,114 | $93,192 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $123,830 | $32,465 | $91,365 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $121,403 | $31,829 | $89,574 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $119,023 | $31,205 | $87,818 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $117,236 | $30,737 | $86,499 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $114,940 | $30,135 | $84,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map