Estimated Value: $125,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cardinal Dr, Cadiz, KY 42211 and is currently estimated at $176,092, approximately $71 per square foot. 10 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Trigg County with nearby schools including Trigg County Primary School, Trigg County Intermediate School, and Trigg County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $772 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map