10 Cassandra Way Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,233 - $1,276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cassandra Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,044,308, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 10 Cassandra Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $238,214 | $82,847 | $155,367 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $233,544 | $81,223 | $152,321 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $228,966 | $79,631 | $149,335 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $224,477 | $78,070 | $146,407 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $220,077 | $76,540 | $143,537 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $217,822 | $75,756 | $142,066 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $213,552 | $74,271 | $139,281 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $209,365 | $72,815 | $136,550 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $205,261 | $71,388 | $133,873 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $201,238 | $69,989 | $131,249 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $198,216 | $68,938 | $129,278 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $194,334 | $67,588 | $126,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map