10 Chapelgate Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Chapelgate Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $964,393, approximately $462 per square foot. 10 Chapelgate Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Liu Hong
Bought by
Wong Daniel and Wong Kim K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,801
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$779,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Manganiello Stephen and Manganiello Ellen E
Bought by
Liu Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Can Four Corp
Bought by
Manganiello Stephen and Manganiello Ellene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Daniel | $517,000 | -- | |
| Wong Daniel | $517,000 | -- | |
| Liu Hong | $470,000 | -- | |
| Liu Hong | $470,000 | -- | |
| Manganiello Stephen | $273,925 | -- | |
| Manganiello Stephen | $273,925 | -- | |
| Manganiello Stephen C | $273,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Daniel | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Manganiello Stephen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Hong | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manganiello Stephen C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,189 | $828,000 | $321,200 | $506,800 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $796,600 | $308,900 | $487,700 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $728,600 | $308,900 | $419,700 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $676,200 | $294,100 | $382,100 |
| 2021 | $7,469 | $612,200 | $267,400 | $344,800 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $592,400 | $259,400 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $574,300 | $235,700 | $338,600 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $552,500 | $226,700 | $325,800 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $546,200 | $222,300 | $323,900 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $533,000 | $216,800 | $316,200 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $518,800 | $210,500 | $308,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map