541 Pleasant St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $844,284 - $972,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Pleasant St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $886,071, approximately $443 per square foot. 541 Pleasant St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Gaboury Lawrence W and Gaboury Veronica M
Bought by
Darling Barry S and Darling Joanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,410
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$659,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Barry S | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darling Barry S | $431,000 | |
| Closed | Darling Barry S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $777,700 | $308,600 | $469,100 |
| 2024 | $7,522 | $754,500 | $296,700 | $457,800 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $691,100 | $296,700 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $619,400 | $282,600 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $556,500 | $256,900 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $534,300 | $244,700 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $523,300 | $222,400 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $499,300 | $213,800 | $285,500 |
| 2017 | $6,316 | $493,800 | $209,700 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $470,300 | $204,500 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $458,100 | $198,600 | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map