10 Cherry Rd Bayville, NY 11709
Estimated Value: $679,313 - $733,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cherry Rd, Bayville, NY 11709 and is currently estimated at $706,157, approximately $677 per square foot. 10 Cherry Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Amato Peter
Bought by
Amato Peter and Peter J Amato 2024 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Amato Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Amato Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $403 | $189 | $214 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $415 | $195 | $220 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $424 | $199 | $225 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $424 | $199 | $225 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $443 | $208 | $235 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $646 | $585 | $61 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $692 | $588 | $104 |