9 Cherry Rd Bayville, NY 11709
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $951,564
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cherry Rd, Bayville, NY 11709 and is currently estimated at $922,282, approximately $428 per square foot. 9 Cherry Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Lombardo Linda A
Bought by
Grassi Ron and Grassi Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,805
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$603,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J and Lombardo Linda A
Bought by
Lombardo Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Viteritti John and Viteritti Kevin
Bought by
Lombardo Salvatore and Lombardo Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassi Ron | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Lombardo Linda A | -- | First American Title | |
| Lombardo Salvatore | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History