Seller's Agent in 2023
Bill Nichols
Hampden Realty Center, LLC
(413) 887-8816
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $368,000
Tremendous cash flow opportunity here!! 5 units total within 2 buildings on the same lot. Units consist of 4 one bedrooms and 1 - 2 bedroom apartment. Apartments are very easy to rent. Great location close to downtown, shopping, highways and Westfield State.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Carlos I | $60,000 | -- | |
| Burek Walter J | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burek Walter J | $80,061 | |
| Closed | Burek Walter J | $7,500 | |
| Closed | Burek Walter J | $59,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Burek Walter J | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $312,500 | -8.1% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $339,987 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $257,000 | $77,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $235,400 | $70,400 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $211,200 | $67,100 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $185,900 | $59,900 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $175,300 | $56,500 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $166,300 | $56,500 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $158,300 | $53,900 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $158,300 | $53,900 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $155,300 | $54,600 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $155,300 | $54,600 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $155,300 | $54,600 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $155,300 | $54,600 | $100,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bill Nichols
Hampden Realty Center, LLC
(413) 887-8816
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Arpan Tiwari
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 777-2951
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73107076
APN: WFLD-000010-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.