10 Circle Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Circle Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $350,815, approximately $110 per square foot. 10 Circle Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Hall John D
Bought by
Hall John Dalton and Liv Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Hall John D and Hall Margaret W
Bought by
Hall John D and Hall Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John Dalton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall John D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $8,770 | $1,420 | $7,350 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $7,630 | $700 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $5,840 | $700 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $673 | $5,840 | $700 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $673 | $5,840 | $700 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $583 | $5,080 | $700 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $583 | $5,080 | $700 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $582 | $5,080 | $700 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $582 | $5,080 | $700 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $553 | $127,010 | $17,500 | $109,510 |
| 2015 | $553 | $127,010 | $17,500 | $109,510 |
| 2014 | $703 | $149,683 | $20,085 | $129,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map