Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsay Schwebke
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 306-1052
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,444
**Credit to buyer's closing costs or rate buydown with acceptable offer!** Searching for a WORKSHOP? CASITA//MULTI-GENERATIONAL HOME? HOMESCHOOL or HOME BUSINESS SPACE? RENTAL INCOME? SOLAR? Look no further! This beautiful & spacious 4 bedroom home in the heart of Edgewood offers an attached 3 car garage, plus another 1 car deep 4th garage, and a 806 heated attached casita (not in main SF) that could be converted back into the original workshop, for a total possible ~2047SF shop!! The home is SO lovely, move-in ready with TONS of storage, great views, easy utilities - natural gas and community water, no HOA, orchard, and chicken coop. Seller will pay off current solar loan at closing!! Please see the *VIRTUAL TOUR* and proposed floorplans (end of pics) to measure spaces and make plans
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Legacy License #20169 Listed on: 07/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Amanda | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Moralez Joey | -- | None Available | |
| Partin Nicklas Jon Genova | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of New M |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotelo Amanda | $512,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Moralez Joey | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partin Nicklas Jon Genova | $215,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $625,000 | +6.8% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $632,989 | $26,250 | $606,739 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $614,553 | $37,000 | $577,553 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $381,946 | $26,224 | $355,722 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $370,823 | $25,461 | $345,362 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $120,008 | $8,239 | $111,769 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $116,512 | $7,999 | $108,513 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $113,119 | $7,999 | $105,120 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $109,824 | $7,999 | $101,825 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $97,928 | $7,999 | $89,929 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $95,076 | $8,000 | $87,076 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $92,307 | $8,107 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $77,783 | $7,803 | $69,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsay Schwebke
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 306-1052
8 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robyn Tyra
Real Broker, LLC
(505) 310-5464
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1037427
APN: 960001329
Ask me questions while you tour the home.