10 Clinton Ave Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $531,834 - $672,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Clinton Ave, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $602,959, approximately $329 per square foot. 10 Clinton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Sinnott Margaret
Bought by
Sinnott Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnott Margaret | -- | Douglas R Stage |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $13,500 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map