10 Coldstream Ct Boonsboro, MD 21713
Estimated Value: $505,328 - $595,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coldstream Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713 and is currently estimated at $552,332, approximately $224 per square foot. 10 Coldstream Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Boonsboro Elementary School, Boonsboro Middle School, and Boonsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Kostick R
Bought by
Sarnecki C J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Kostick Rocky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarnecki C J | $193,900 | -- | |
| Kostick Rocky | $193,289 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kostick Rocky | $184,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostick Rocky | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $353,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $323,300 | $79,900 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $291,000 | $79,900 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $279,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $267,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $256,000 | $69,900 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map